Casa Aconchego Do Mar Villa
| Free parking | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Situated a 10-minute ride from Centro de Eventos do Ceara, Casa Aconchego Do Mar Villa Fortaleza invites guests to relax at a terrace. The 2-bedroom holiday home hosts up to 5 guests and provides them with parking.
The 1-bathroom villa is nestled in Praia do Futuro, which is the best tourist option for those looking to practice water sports, 4.8 km from Praca Dos Stressados Fitness Center. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Cachaca Museum 15 minutes' drive from this Fortaleza property. Casa Aconchego Do Mar Villa provides easy access to natural wonders such as State's Coco Park (3.6 km) and Japanese garden of Fortaleza (4.9 km).
Guests can dine at Pizzaria Estrela Do Mar, which is 350 metres away.
- Local attractions
- University of Fortaleza4.1 km
- Macuripe Fish Market4 km
- Fortaleza Port - Macuripe4.5 km
- Iracema Statue - Macuripe4.2 km
- Airports
- Pinto Martins15 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa Aconchego Do Mar Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa Aconchego Do Mar Villa for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Casa Aconchego Do Mar Villa?
Visitors of Casa Aconchego Do Mar Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Pizzaria Estrela Do Mar (around 5 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Does Casa Aconchego Do Mar Villa allow pets?
No, staying with pets at Casa Aconchego Do Mar Villa isn't allowed. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Aconchego Do Mar Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Fortaleza include Praca Dos Stressados Fitness Center and Centro de Eventos do Ceara, which are situated 4.8 and 3.7 km from Casa Aconchego Do Mar Villa respectively. Additionally, Cachaca Museum (4.5 km) is also recommended for a visit.